Is Good & Gather Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic dry roasted peanuts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Good & Gather Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


