Is Good & Gather Organic Honey Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Molasses, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Fish, Milk, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Good & Gather Organic Honey Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Honey Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


