Is Good & Gather Organic Pearled Farro Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic farro

organic farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FARRO.

Check Good & Gather Organic Pearled Farro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep