Is Good & Gather Organic Pineapple Mango Juice, Pineapple Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER (SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Good & Gather Organic Pineapple Mango Juice, Pineapple Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Pineapple Mango Juice, Pineapple Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


