Is Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snacks Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT JUICE, ORGANIC RADISH JUICE), ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, WHEAT STARCH. CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go