Is Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Lemonade Juice, Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER (SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Lemonade Juice, Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Lemonade Juice, Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


