Is Good & Gather Organic Three Cheese Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Sugar, Organic Ricotta Cheese (organic Milk, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt), Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onions, Organic Spices, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Good & Gather Organic Three Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Three Cheese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping