Is Good & Gather Original Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Good & Gather Original Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Original Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


