Is Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- shredded parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Parmesan Breading (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Salt, Paprika [Color]), Palm Oil Shortening, Rice Flour, Shredded Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion). CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT.
Check Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED


