Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Good & Gather Parmesan Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Good & Gather Parmesan Shredded Cheese, Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
HardFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing
Peanut Free? Good & Gather Parmesan Shredded Cheese, Parmesan | Spoonful