Is Good & Gather Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYME, WHEY. CONTAINS MILK, PEANUT, SOY, AND WHEAT.

Check Good & Gather Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSandwich