Is Good & Gather Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYME, WHEY. CONTAINS MILK, PEANUT, SOY, AND WHEAT.
Check Good & Gather Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


