Is Good & Gather Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYME, WHEY. CONTAINS MILK, PEANUT, SOY, AND WHEAT.

Check Good & Gather Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSandwich