Is Good & Gather Pita Chips Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid) Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil. Fermented Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Malted Barley Flour, Yeast. Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner). Contains Wheat Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Milk And Soy Ingredients
Check Good & Gather Pita Chips Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Pita Chips Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


