Is Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavours, Pea Protein, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains Almond. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Other Tree Nut Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

One Of My Favorites

Really good creamer. I love it.

good value
beadlady55•Nov 14, 2022

Where to buy

Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast