No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Good & Gather Protein Bars Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, egg whites, cashews, almond, water, cocoa powder, chocolate, natural flavour, sea salt. Contains egg, almond and cashew. May contain milk, peanut, soy and other tree nuts.

Check Good & Gather Protein Bars Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Good & Gather Protein Bars Chocolate | Spoonful