Is Good & Gather Protein Bars Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Ingredients
Dates, egg whites, cashews, almond, water, cocoa powder, chocolate, natural flavour, sea salt. Contains egg, almond and cashew. May contain milk, peanut, soy and other tree nuts.
Check Good & Gather Protein Bars Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Protein Bars Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


