Is Good & Gather Protein Peanut Butter Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Brown Rice Syrup, Textured Soy Protein (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Coconut Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Powder With Less Than 2% Lecithin (soy Protein), Oat Bran, Vegetable Fiber (inulin), Cane Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Peanut and Soy.

Check Good & Gather Protein Peanut Butter Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep