Is Good & Gather Protein Snack Bars S'mores Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor), Pea Protein, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Canola Oil, Organic Milk, Organic Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Good & Gather Protein Snack Bars S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoProtein BoostDessert