Is Good & Gather Quick Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond
- roasted sea salted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend [potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Sea Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut Oil, Or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt.). Contains Milk And Almond. May Contain Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Peanut, Soy And Wheat.
Check Good & Gather Quick Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Quick Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


