Is Good & Gather Quick Oats Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
whole grain rolled oats
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats. Contains Wheat.
Check Good & Gather Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Quick Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking


