Is Good & Gather Raisin & Rosemary Mini Artisanal Crisps, Raisin & Rosemary Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partly skimmed milk
- buttermilk
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE), WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAXSEEDS, MILLET, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, BAKING SODA, ROSEMARY, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Good & Gather Raisin & Rosemary Mini Artisanal Crisps, Raisin & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Raisin & Rosemary Mini Artisanal Crisps, Raisin & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Good & Gather Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


