Is Good & Gather Refried Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, savory profile with a smooth, spreadable texture and occasional soft pieces. Commonly warmed and served as a side, also used as a filling for burritos and tacos, or spread on nachos. Reviewers often note consistent convenience, mild seasoning, and satisfactory value, with occasional comments about thinner or thicker consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared pinto beans, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Tomato paste, Lard, Chili pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Paprika, Spices, Paprika oleoresin (For color), Black pepper, Red pepper, Bay leaves, Extractives of capsicum (For flavor).

Check Good & Gather Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Refried Beans is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Side Dish · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSandwichMeal Prep