Is Good & Gather Roasted Garlic Alfredo Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth, and velvety with roasted savory undertones, this sauce provides a thick, clingy texture ideal for coating pasta. Common uses include pasta dishes, baking casseroles, pizza bases, and dipping. Customer reviews often note convenient consistency and pleasant flavor, while some cite mildness or occasional saltiness and varying intensity reports.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth, and velvety with roasted savory undertones, this sauce provides a thick, clingy texture ideal for coating pasta. Common uses include pasta dishes, baking casseroles, pizza bases, and dipping. Customer reviews often note convenient consistency and pleasant flavor, while some cite mildness or occasional saltiness and varying intensity reports.
Ingredients
Water, Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Citric Acid), Whey, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper. CONTAINS EGG AND MILK
Check Good & Gather Roasted Garlic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Roasted Garlic Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


