Is Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet sea-salt caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture dissolve easily into hot milk or water; commonly used as a quick hot beverage, coffee mixer, or baking flavoring. Reviewers commonly note rich caramel taste, easy preparation, and a tendency toward pronounced sweetness, praising value while occasionally citing excess salt or sweetness.

Description
Sweet sea-salt caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture dissolve easily into hot milk or water; commonly used as a quick hot beverage, coffee mixer, or baking flavoring. Reviewers commonly note rich caramel taste, easy preparation, and a tendency toward pronounced sweetness, praising value while occasionally citing excess salt or sweetness.
Ingredients
sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, sea salt, natural flavor.
Check Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


