Is Good & Gather Sea Salt Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut
  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nut

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dry-roasted macadamia nuts deliver a crisp, firm exterior with a rich, buttery flavor and light sea-salt finish. Texture is crunchy yet creamy inside. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to salads or baked goods, and used as topping. Reviewers note consistent roast, satisfying crunch, and occasional packaging or freshness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt. Contains Macadamia Nut; Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Other Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients

Check Good & Gather Sea Salt Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Sea Salt Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping