Is Good & Gather Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Semi-sweet chocolate chips offer a balanced chocolate flavor and a firm chip texture that softens and melts when heated; commonly used for baking cookies, brownies, and melty toppings, shoppers often note consistent size, reliable melting performance, and value for price in customer reviews across grocery and online retailers, overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Semi-sweet chocolate chips offer a balanced chocolate flavor and a firm chip texture that softens and melts when heated; commonly used for baking cookies, brownies, and melty toppings, shoppers often note consistent size, reliable melting performance, and value for price in customer reviews across grocery and online retailers, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY
Check Good & Gather Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good & Gather Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


