Is Good & Gather Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Shaved Parmesan Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Good & Gather Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Shaved Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad
Wheat Free? Good & Gather Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Shaved Parmesan | Spoonful