Is Good & Gather Shredded Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- seasoned chicken breast
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken meat including chicken juices
- chicken base
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
seasoned chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Breast (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vinegar**, Salt, Natural Flavors), Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Base [chicken Meat Including Chicken Juices, Salt, Potato Flour, Flavorings, Carrot Powder, Turmeric]), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spices, Cultured Dextrose** (cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), **to Preserve Quality.
Check Good & Gather Shredded Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Shredded Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Flake


