Is Good & Gather Spiced Basmati 90 Second Rice With Turmeric, Ginger, White Pepper & Cumin, Spiced Basmati Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BASMATI RICE, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SALT, ONION POWDER, GINGER, TURMERIC, CUMIN, WHITE PEPPER, TURMERIC EXTRACT.

Check Good & Gather Spiced Basmati 90 Second Rice With Turmeric, Ginger, White Pepper & Cumin, Spiced Basmati against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyPeppery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking