Is Good & Gather Steam in Bag Street Corn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- milk
- cheese cultures
- hard italian cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CORN, ROASTED SWEET CORN, WATER, HARD ITALIAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES), GARLIC, LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, CREAM, CORIANDER, SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Good & Gather Steam in Bag Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Steam in Bag Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen


