Is Good & Gather Steam in Bag Street Corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • hard italian cheese

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CORN, ROASTED SWEET CORN, WATER, HARD ITALIAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES), GARLIC, LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, CREAM, CORIANDER, SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER.

Check Good & Gather Steam in Bag Street Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking