Is Good & Gather Sweet & Buttery Soft White Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Avocado Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Agave Fiber, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Turmeric Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Wheat.

Check Good & Gather Sweet & Buttery Soft White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
BlandNutty
Texture
SoftAiry
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Good & Gather Sweet & Buttery Soft White Bread | Spoonful