Is Good & Gather Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry Organic Toddler, Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, **SWEET POTATOES, **CARROTS, **CHICKPEAS, **TOMATO PUREE, **MILK POWDER, **SPINACH, **RICE, **TAPIOCA STARCH, **COCONUT CREAM, **SUNFLOWER OIL, **RAPESEED OIL, **GARLIC, **CORIANDER POWDER, **GINGER POWDER, **TURMERIC, **CUMIN POWDER.
Check Good & Gather Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry Organic Toddler, Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry Organic Toddler, Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
ORGANIC SWEET POTATO FRIES, SWEET POTATO
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


