Is Good & Gather Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry Organic Toddler, Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, **SWEET POTATOES, **CARROTS, **CHICKPEAS, **TOMATO PUREE, **MILK POWDER, **SPINACH, **RICE, **TAPIOCA STARCH, **COCONUT CREAM, **SUNFLOWER OIL, **RAPESEED OIL, **GARLIC, **CORIANDER POWDER, **GINGER POWDER, **TURMERIC, **CUMIN POWDER.

Check Good & Gather Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry Organic Toddler, Sweet Potato, Carrot & Chickpea Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSoup