Is Good & Gather Thai Sweet Chili Flavored Seasoned Pistachios, Thai Sweet Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, DRIED LEMONGRASS, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, DRIED RED CAYENNE PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check Good & Gather Thai Sweet Chili Flavored Seasoned Pistachios, Thai Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Thai Sweet Chili Flavored Seasoned Pistachios, Thai Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


