Is Good & Gather Thai Sweet Chili Flavored Seasoned Pistachios, Thai Sweet Chili Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PISTACHIOS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, DRIED LEMONGRASS, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, DRIED RED CAYENNE PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR).

Check Good & Gather Thai Sweet Chili Flavored Seasoned Pistachios, Thai Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping