Is Good & Gather Toddler Organic Tropical Multigrain Snack Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor
  • organic dried unsweetened coconut

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flour, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Dried Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Flaxseed Flour, Organic Dried Pumpkin Powder, Organic Pumpkin Juice Concentrate [for Color], Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate [for Color], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Filling (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Mango Flavor, Natural Banana Flavor, Natural Coconut Flavor), Vitamins And Minerals (calcium [calcium Carbonate], Iron [ferric Pyrophosphate], Vitamin E [alpha-tocopherol Acetate], Vitamin B1 [thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin C [sodium Ascorbate], Vitamin B3 [niacin], Zinc [zinc Oxide], Vitamin A [retinyl Acetate], Vitamin B12 [cyanocobalamin]). Contains Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Soy and Tree Nuts.

Check Good & Gather Toddler Organic Tropical Multigrain Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast