Is Good & Gather Toddler Organic Tropical Multigrain Snack Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat
  • organic wheat starch
  • organic whole grain oat flour
  • organic whole grain barley flour
  • organic flaxseed flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flour, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Dried Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Flaxseed Flour, Organic Dried Pumpkin Powder, Organic Pumpkin Juice Concentrate [for Color], Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate [for Color], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Filling (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Mango Flavor, Natural Banana Flavor, Natural Coconut Flavor), Vitamins And Minerals (calcium [calcium Carbonate], Iron [ferric Pyrophosphate], Vitamin E [alpha-tocopherol Acetate], Vitamin B1 [thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin C [sodium Ascorbate], Vitamin B3 [niacin], Zinc [zinc Oxide], Vitamin A [retinyl Acetate], Vitamin B12 [cyanocobalamin]). Contains Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Soy and Tree Nuts.

Check Good & Gather Toddler Organic Tropical Multigrain Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast