Is Good & Gather Tomato Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta and simmers evenly; commonly used to dress pasta, enrich casseroles, or form pizza bases. Reviewers frequently mention convenient consistency and reliable everyday performance, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and thickness between jars or batches.

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta and simmers evenly; commonly used to dress pasta, enrich casseroles, or form pizza bases. Reviewers frequently mention convenient consistency and reliable everyday performance, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and thickness between jars or batches.
Ingredients
Tomato puree (Water, Tomato paste), Water, Less than 2% of: Salt, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Citric acid, Natural flavors, Dehydrated bell pepper.
Check Good & Gather Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Good & Gather Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


