Is Good & Gather Trail Bite Crackers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut butter
  • coconut flour
  • coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CRISPY BROWN RICE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT, COCONUT FLOUR, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCONUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (POTATO STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), INACTIVE YEAST, GROUND TURMERIC. CONTAINS ALMOND AND COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.

Check Good & Gather Trail Bite Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go