Is Good & Gather Wrapped Prosciutto and Mozzarella Cheese Stick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mozzarella cheese: pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes. Prosciutto: pork, sea salt. Contains milk.
Check Good & Gather Wrapped Prosciutto and Mozzarella Cheese Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Wrapped Prosciutto and Mozzarella Cheese Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Stick


