Is Good & Gather Zero Sugar Oatmilk Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12.
Check Good & Gather Zero Sugar Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Zero Sugar Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


