Is Good Girl Chocolate Coconut Pecan Scotchie, Coconut Pecan Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- organic coconut milk
- organic unsweetened coconut
- organic coconut sugar
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic coconut milk
organic unsweetened coconut
organic coconut sugar
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, PECANS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN
Check Good Girl Chocolate Coconut Pecan Scotchie, Coconut Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Girl Chocolate Coconut Pecan Scotchie, Coconut Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


