Is Good Good Concord Grape Jelly Vegetarian?

Description
Classic grape flavor with a pronounced sweet-tart profile and smooth, gelled texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, biscuits, and in baking or glazes. Customer reviews note consistent spreadability, nostalgic taste, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity and jar-to-jar consistency. Reviewers also mention packaging size and value observations.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic grape flavor with a pronounced sweet-tart profile and smooth, gelled texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, biscuits, and in baking or glazes. Customer reviews note consistent spreadability, nostalgic taste, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity and jar-to-jar consistency. Reviewers also mention packaging size and value observations.
Ingredients
Concord grape juice concentrate (50%), water, sweetener (erythritol & stevia), gelling agent (pectins), acid (citric acid), concord grape aroma (natural flavor), preservative (potassium sorbate).
Check Good Good Concord Grape Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Good Concord Grape Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


