Is Good Graces Quick Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats. May Contain: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Good Graces Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
GranuleFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep