Is GOOD HABIT, OMEGA + OATS Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten free rolled oats
organic gluten free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS
Check GOOD HABIT, OMEGA + OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD HABIT, OMEGA + OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking


