Is Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk powder
  • whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy lime and savory ranch combine in a bold, zesty chip offering a pronounced citrus-herb flavor and sturdy kettle crunch. Thick-cut texture holds up to dipping and pairs with sandwiches or picnics. Reviewers commonly note robust crispness, pronounced seasoning, and a satisfying, hand-cooked bite that stands out among flavored chips.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Salt, Whey, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Sugar, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Spices, Malic Acid.

Check Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthCentral MarketKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go