Is Good Health Inc. Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels Salted -- 5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • riboflavin

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy salted pretzel shells with a smooth, sweet-savory center deliver a crisp exterior and creamy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews often note satisfying texture, balanced flavor, and convenient single-serve sizing, with mixed comments on sweetness level and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched, Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains The Following Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin (A B-complex Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B-1), Riboflavin (B2), And Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Contains Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Salt), Stone Ground Whole Wheat, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Good Health Inc. Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels Salted -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels Salted -- 5 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go