Is Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil Or Safflower Oil, Rice Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Tomato, Green Pepper, Parsley, Spinach, Celery), Vegetable Extracts For Coloring (Paprika, Turmeric, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Potassium Chloride, Nutrients From A Proprietary Blend Of Vegetables (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake Mushroom), Sea Salt, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Also Made On Shared Equipment With Items That Contain Dairy, Made In A Nut Free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Also Made On Shared Equipment With Items That Contain Dairy, Made In A Nut Free Facility
Check Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


